Advertisement   Advertisement  
       

2007 RESULTS:
Erie County
Crawford County
Election Night Blog

UPCOMING RACES:
Coverage Schedule
Endorsements

ERIE COUNTY:
City Council
Stories
County Council (1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th)
Stories
County Controller
Stories
Summit Township
Stories
Washington Township
Stories
Harborcreek Township
Stories
Lawrence Park Township
Stories
Erie School Board
Stories
Millcreek School Board
Stories
Harborcreek School Board
Stories
State Supreme Court
Stories
State Superior Court
Stories
CRAWFORD COUNTY:
Crawford County Commissioners
Stories
Crawford County Coroner
Stories
Crawford Central School District
Stories
Meadville City Council
Stories
Titusville City Council

Stories

REGISTERING & VOTING
Calendar
2007 Voters Guide
Where to Vote
Registration & Rules

MULTIMEDIA
Audio
Video
Photo Gallery

CAMPAIGN '08 BLOG
MESSAGE BOARDS
PAST RACES
CONTACT US
HOME

 

Archives :: Other Erie County Race Results

 

 = Democratic

 

 = Republican

 

 = Green, No Party, Libertarian, Independent (specifies)

Other Erie County Race Results

Magisterial District Judge: Corry

Votes

Number of Districts

Brenda Williams-Nichols

793

4 of 4

Terry Anderson

53

 

Albert Gernovich

734

 

Taree Hamilton 114  
Steven Slike 119  

Magisterial District Judge: Wesleyville Boro

 

 

Mark Krahe

 

Mark Krahe

 

Magisterial District Judge: Millcreek

 

 

Paul Manzi

 

 

Paul Manzi

 

 

Magisterial District Judge: North East Boro

 

 

Gerry Alonge

 

Gerry Alonge

 

Magisterial District Judge: Wattsburg Boro

 

 

Sue Strohmeyer

 

 

Sue Strohmeyer

 

 

Mayor: Albion

 

 

Rick Irvine

195

 

Stephen Smith

158

 

Boro Council: Albion

 

 

Mike Norton

216

 

Dennis Carr 215
William Dovensky 176

Tax Collector: Albion

 

 

Norma Jafko

317

 

Tax Collector: Amity

 

 

Louise Shinko

157

 

Supervisor: Concord

 

 

Dan Vance

213

 

Tax Collector: Concord

 

 

Sandra McClellan

100

 

Patricia Blakeslee

178

 

Supervisor: Conneaut

 

 

Marilyn Strait

296

 

Thomas Ross

200

 

Tax Collector: Conneaut

 

 

Denise "DeDe" Shumake

372

 

Auditor: Conneaut

 

 

Suzan Miraldi

266

 

Mayor: Corry

 

 

Lance Buell

541

4 of 4

Scott Sanford

1177

 

City Controller: Corry

 

 

Ronald Bailey

 

 

City Council: Corry

 

 

Darrell Kysor

669

4 of 4

Bradley Sargent

582

 

Thomas Lathrop, Sr.

1193

 

Mayor: Cranesville

 

 

Paula Fetterolf

84

 

Boro Council: Cranesville

 

 

Mike Mihalak    

Dennis Lance

76

 

Jacqueline Lasher

74

 

Thomas Snyder

80

 

Tax Collector: Cranesville

 

 

Kay Pomeroy

101

 

Boro Council: Edinboro

 

 

Dennis Travis

 

 

Jean Davis

 

 

Mary Horne

 

 

H. Robert Cannell

 

 

Tax Collector: Edinboro

 

 

Rhonda Walker

 

 

Mayor: Elgin

 

 

Richard Patterson

54

 

Boro Council: Elgin

 

 

Beverly Clark

47

 

George Miller

42

 

Lawrence Owens

53

 

Cheri Ploss

43

 

Tax Collector: Elgin

 

 

Debi Ploss

59

 

Supervisor: Elk Creek

 

 

David Soltis

269

 

Tax Collector: Elk Creek

 

 

Grace Black

284

 

Auditor: Elk Creek

 

 

Jennifer Orr

 

 

Supervisor: Fairview

 

 

Peter Kraus

 

 

Tax Collector: Fairview

 

 

Jon Anderson

591

 

Cindy Pacansky

2077

 

Auditor: Fairview

 

 

Hamilton Strayer

 

 

Supervisor: Franklin

 

 

David Henderson

203

 

Tax Collector: Franklin

 

 

June Shelhamer

275

 

Mayor: Girard

 

 

William Miller

 

 

Boro Council: Girard

 

 

Barbara Connors Munro

 

 

Kathy Bushyeager Lyons

 

 

Jeanne Miller

 

 

Harry Senyo

 

 

Tax Collector: Girard

 

 

Robert Bowen

 

 

Robert Bowen

 

 

Supervisor: Girard

 

 

Sandra Anderson

580

 

Supervisor: Greene

 

 

Linda Cagnoli

949

 

Dennis Tech

445

 

Tax Collector: Greene

 

 

Mark Husted

893

 

Karen Allgeier

577

 

Auditor: Greene

 

 

Vincent Kennerknecht

972

 

Supervisor: Greenfield

 

 

Ronald Orlowski

232

 

Michael Hull

293

 

Tax Collector: Greenfield

 

 

Shirleen Felton

152

 

Patricia McNaughton

380

 

Supervisor: Harborcreek

 

 

Joe Peck

2412

7 of 7

Dean Pepicello

2575

 

Tax Collector: Harborcreek

 

 

Pam Brink    

Pam Brink

 

 

Mayor: Lake City

 

 

Joseph Legnasky

373

 

Boro Council: Lake City

 

 

Earl Gollmer

295

 

James Reinwald, Jr.

256

 

Colleen Loll-Illig

369

 

Donna Buie

306

 

Tax Collector: Lake City

 

 

Connie Brown

261

 

Amy Sharman

349

 

Township Commissioner: Lawrence Park

 

 

Joseph Kaliszewski

577

3 of 3

James Kaliszewski

326

 

Allen Ogden

424

 

Thomas Renshaw

599

 

Kathleen Jackson 450  

Kathleen Jackson

370

 

Treasurer: Lawrence Park

 

 

Karen Olson    

Karen Olson

 

 

Supervisor: LeBoeuf

 

 

Richard Gilmore

207

 

Tax Collector: LeBoeuf

 

 

Joyce Spitznogle

310

 

Auditor: LeBoeuf

 

 

Elizabeth "Betsy" Hall

250

 

Mayor: McKean

 

 

Weslee Clapper-Krepps

 

 

Boro Council 4-yr: McKean

 

 

Daniel Eaton

 

 

Ronald Bell

 

 

Boro Council 2-yr: McKean

 

 

Dolores Dodi Oblinski

 

 

Tax Collector: McKean

 

 

Nancy Dylewski

 

 

Supervisor: McKean

 

 

Jeff Brooks

384

1 of 1

Edward Hess

531

 

Auditor: McKean

 

 

James Neuburger

722

 

Lloyd Hess

367

 

Terry Dillen - 4yr

460

 

Boro Council 4-yr: Mill Village

 

 

Linda Falconer

50

 

Kathleen Williams

56

 

Boro Council 2-yr: Mill Village

 

 

Edward Falconer

33

 

James Heilbrun

55

 

Tax Collector: Mill Village

 

 

Margaret Sam

83

 

Mayor: North East

 

 

Noreen Tuttle

476

 

Boro Council 1st Ward: North East

 

 

Steve Gregory

185

 

Sue Mills

171

 

Boro Council 2nd Ward: North East

 

 

Ray Snair, II

218

 

Supervisor: North East

 

 

August "Gus" Neff

1180

 

August "Gus" Neff

 

G. Holzhausen

155

 

Tax Collector: North East

 

 

Scott Hammer

775

 

Scott Hammer

 

 

Mayor: Platea

 

 

William "Budd" Logan

65

 

Boro Council 4-yr: Platea

 

 

Ed Rakowski

67

 

Boro Council 2-yr: Platea

 

 

William Kuhn

 

 

Tax Collector: Platea

 

 

Wendy Loepp

67

 

Mayor: Union City

 

 

Paul Capela

359

 

Boro Council 1st Ward: Union City

 

 

Frank Balog

143

 

Boro Council 2nd Ward: Union City

 

 

Renee Basile-Bearse

125

 

Gregory Bowes

172

 

Charles Shellito

90

 

Tax Collector: Union City

 

 

Kimberly Uber

386

 

Boro Council: Waterford

 

 

Ricky Cooper

206

 

Tax Collector: Waterford

 

 

Heidi Monroe

284

 

Boro Council: Wattsburg

 

 

Karen Merkle

44

 

John Sullivan

49

 

Carl Stull

32

 

Tax Collector: Wattsburg

 

 

Mona Yost

63

 

Mayor: Wesleyville

 

 

E. Paul Johnson

387

2 of 2

Sheryl Kyle

258

 

Boro Council: Wesleyville

 

 

Terry St. Denny

 

 

Guy Lombardozzi

 

 

Tax Collector: Wesleyville

 

 

Norma Renshaw

 

 

Supervisor: Millcreek

 

 

Brian McGrath

9698

23 of 23

Joy Greco

5066

 

Tax Collector: Millcreek

 

 

Lynn Case Craker

8738

23 of 23

Kathy Kuntz

5054

 

Auditor: Millcreek

 

 

Robert Attalla, Jr.

 

Supervisor: Springfield

 

 

Raymond Diehl

428

1 of 1

Dennis Hills

401

 

Tax Collector: Springfield

 

 

Patricia Lamary

353

 

Carolyn Biscoff

468

 

Supervisor: Summit

 

 

Chris Gradler

791

2 of 2

Anita Lemmon

749

 

Tax Collector: Summit

 

 

Wargo Cameron

882

 

Kelly Aurand

739

 

Supervisor: Union

 

 

Dennis Triscuit

289

 

Tax Collector: Union

 

 

Debra Greishaw

206

 

Karen Coe

251

 

Auditor: Union

 

 

Lori Johnson

 

 

Supervisor: Venango

 

 

Al Turner

380

 

Mark Vogel

159

 

Tax Collector: Venango

 

 

Roger Rouse

479

 

Township Council: Washington

 

 

David Patterson

 

 

Jon Foulkrod

 

 

Tax Collector: Washington

 

 

Laurie Showman

 

 

Supervisor: Wayne

 

 

Sam Galbo

184

 

Richard A. "Sparky" Warner 195  

Tax Collector: Wayne

 

 

Susan Haenel

344

 

Auditor: Wayne (4 year term)

 

 

Susanna Akam

 

 

 
  POLL
  poll question goes here.
   
  Advertisement
   
  Advertisement